Menu Content/Inhalt
Home arrow Committee
Committee

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
 
LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
 
T. Aach, RWTH Aachen
H. Bischof, TU Graz
J. Buhmann, ETH Zürich
H. Bunke, Universität Bern
H. Burkhardt, Universität Freiburg
D. Cremers, Universität Bonn
J. Denzler, Universität Jena
G. Fink, Universität Dortmund
W. Förstner, Universität Bonn
U. Franke, Daimler
D. Gavrila, Daimler
H.-M. Gross, TU Ilmenau
F. A. Hamprecht, Univ. Heidelberg
J. Hornegger, Universität Erlangen
B. Jähne, Universität Heidelberg
X. Jiang, Universität Münster
R. Koch, Universität Kiel
U. Koethe, Universität Heidelberg
W.-G. Kropatsch, TU Wien
T. Martinetz, Universität Lübeck
H. Mayer, Univ. der BW, München
B. Mertsching, Univ. Paderborn
R. Mester, Universität Frankfurt
B. Michaelis, Universität Magdeburg
K.-R. Müller, Fraunhofer First
H. Ney, RWTH Aachen
K. Obermayer, TU Berlin
H. Ritter, Universität Bielefeld
G. Ruske, TU München
G. Sagerer, Universität Bielefeld
B. Schiele, Universität Darmstadt
C. Schnörr, Universität Mannheim
B. Schölkopf, MPI Tübingen
G. Sommer, Universität Kiel
C. Stiller, Universität Karlsruhe
T. Vetter, Universität Basel
F. M. Wahl, Universität Braunschweig
J. Weickert, Univ. des Saarlandes
General Chair
Gerhard Rigoll, TU München
 
General Co-chairs
Hugo Fastl, TU München
Bernd Radig, TU München
Gudrun Klinker, TU München
Gerhard Hirzinger, DLR, Oberpfaffenhofen
 
Technical Program
Frank Wallhoff, TU München
 
Sponsoring, Awards and Proceedings
Björn Schuller, TU München 
 
Registration
Jürgen Gast, TU München
Tobias Rehrl, TU München
Florian Eyben, TU München
Martin Wöllmer, TU München
 
Tutorials
Benedikt Hörnler, TU München
 
Poster Session
Joachim Schenk, TU München
 
Web and Print Design, IT Services
Claus von Rücker, TU München
Peter Brand, TU München
Stefan Schwärzler, TU München
 
 
Local Organization
Dejan Arsic, TU München
Alexander Bannat, TU München 
Andre Störmer, TU München 
Sascha Schreiber, TU München 
Klaus Laumann, TU München
Tony Poitschke, TU München